Girls All-State

Current State Champion

NHIAA State Champions List (All Sports)

2016 NH / VT Box Score

 

2016/2017 All-State and Coach of the Year by Division:

DI Girls

Coach of the Year: Lani Buskey – Pinkerton

JV Coach of the Year: Bob Couture – Manchester Memorial

Player of the Year: Meghan Cramb 12 Bishop Guertin
First Team: Amanda Wetmore 12 Alvirne
Amanda Lemire 11 Pinkerton
Haleigh Shea 11 Manchester Memorial
Brooke Kane 10 Pinkerton
Maddie Blake 12 Bedford
Second Team: Emily Britton Winnacunnet
Jenna Chrabolowski 12 Manchester Central
Aly Fillion 11 Bedford
Caroline Hoffer 11 Bishop Guertin
Amanda DeAngelis 10 Londonderry
Erin Carney 9 Bishop Guertin
Honorable Mention: Marissa Sweeney 12 Alvirne
Jenoyce Laniyan 12 Bedford
Isabel Dunning 12 Nashua North
Maddy Haynes 10 Trinity
Katrina Krenzer 10 Dover
Sierra Carr 12 Salem
Allison Benson 12 Dover
Molly Dee 12 Bishop Guertin
Anna Pafford 11 Exeter
Kaya Cadagan 12 Winnacunnet
Hannah Driscoll 11 Winnacunnet

 

 

DII Girls

Coach of the Year: Tim Kehoe - Lebanon

JV Coach of the Year:

Player of the Year: Libby Underwood 12 Portsmouth
First Team: Lilly Shlimon 12 Pelham
Samantha Will 11 Bishop Brady
Cassandra Stapelfeld 12 Hollis-Brookline
Joslin Wainwright 12 Lebanon
Rebecca Wright 9 Lebanon
Second Team: Carly Huckins 10 Merrimack Valley
Abbe Laurence 10 Portsmouth
Riley Bennett 12 Bishop Brady
Mia Len 11 Souhegan
Maddie McCorkle 9 Hanover
Diana Schwarz 10 Hanover
Honorable Mention: Danielle Sirois 11 Pelham
Liz McLaughlin 12 Kingswood
Emily Keefe 12 Manchester West
Kaleigh Walsh 11 Windham
Sarah Doherty 11 Bishop Brady
MacKenzie Day 12 Hollis-Brookline
Kelly Walsh 9 Goffstown
Abby Grandmaison 11 Merrimack Valley
Ahna McCusker 11 Coe-Brown
Lea Crompton 11 Bow

 

 

DIII Girls

Coach of the Year: Brian Troy – Conant

JV Coach of the Year: Russ Pickering – Fall Mountain

Player of the Year: Ashlee Dukette 10 Newfound
First Team: Megan Wheeler 12 Conant
Stevie Orton 12 Gilford
Julia Tindell 12 Monadnock
Amanda Johnston 12 Newfound
Lydia Randall 12 Monadnock
Second Team: Ella Stewart 10 Fall Mountain
Daria Aho 12 Conant
Megan Roy 10 Kearsarge
Julianna Estremera 10 Belmont
Brooke Aumand 12 Fall Mountain
Myra Arsenault 12 Berlin
Honorable Mention: Devi Kraushaar 12 Kearsarge
Zoey Luopa 11 Fall Mountain
Mariah Chamberlain 10 Conant
Madisyn Brayshaw 9 Kearsarge
Allyrose Statezni 12 Sanborn
Haley Basiliere 12 Sanborn
Alison Brown 11 Prospect Mountain
Alexis Hurd 11 Newport
Savanna Bony 11 Newfound
Brianna Watson 11 White Mountain
Abby Houston 11 Hopkinton
Cassandra Walker 12 Monadnock
Emily Theriault 12 Berlin
Kyrstin Kibbey 12 Newport

 

 

DIV Girls

Coach of the Year: Steve Cass – Colebrook

JV Coach of the Year:

Player of the Year: Katie Frederick 12 Sunapee
First Team: Michaella Biron 12 Colebrook
Emma Bogardus 12 Littleton
Faith Larpenter 12 Sunapee
Skyler Leclair 12 Hinsdale
Taylor Siewierski 11 Colebrook
Second Team: Sydney Clark 12 Sunapee
Laney Hadlock 10 Littleton
Megan Duddy 12 Moultonborough
Katie Martineau 10 Farmington
Shannon St. Lawrence 12 Nute
Lily Kinder 11 Woodsville
Honorable Mention: Lindsay Towle 11 Portsmouth Christian Academy
Emilee Flanagan 10 Nute
Mary Grzanna 12 Sunapee
Alisa Cote 12 Newmarket
Brooke Routhier 10 Groveton
Laura Superchi 12 Lisbon
Reagan Jordan 11 Newmarket
Nichole Flanagan 12 Nute
Kiana Martin 11 Groveton
Jasmine Bell 12 CCA