Boys All-State

Current State Champion

NHIAA State Champions List (All Sports)

2016 NH / VT Box Scores

2016 NH / VT Press Release

 

2016/2017 All-State and Coach of the Year by Division:

DI Boys

Coach of the Year: Tim Goodridge – Merrimack

JV Coach of the Year: David Hyvari - Exeter

Player of the Year: Cal Connelly 12 Spaulding
First Team: Joey Glynn 12 Portsmouth
Jake Coleman 12 Londonderry
Cody Morissette 11 Exeter
Alonzo Linton 11 Nashua North
Ian Cummings 11 Merrimack
Second Team: Cody Graham 11 Portsmouth
Liam Viviano 12 Winnacunnet
Griffin Curtis 12 Salem
Logan Galanes 12 Keene
Max Bonney-Liles 11 Alvirne
Matt Giroux 12 Concord
Honorable Mention: Kevin Genao 12 Nashua South
Troy Meservey 12 Bedford
Max Chartier 11 Bedford
Stephen Natola 12 Exeter
Jake Carrier 12 Manchester Memorial
Shon Parham 12 Portsmouth
Yannis Nyantenji 11 Bishop Guertin
Max Osgood 12 Nashua South
Arie Breakfield 10 Spaulding
Freddy Schaake 12 Winnacunnet

 

 

DII Boys

Coach of the Year: Dan Murray - Milford

JV Coach of the Year: Dave Daigle - Coe-Brown

Player of the Year: Ryan Milliken 12 Lebanon
First Team: Ryan Banuskevich 12 Milford
Sam Lupinacci 12 Coe-Brown
Kyle Frank 12 Pelham
Nick Fothergill 12 Hollis-Brookline
Graham Chickering 12 Lebanon
Second Team: Drew McQuarrie 12 John Stark
Shane Winnett 12 Milford
Matt Simco 11 Hollis-Brookline
Jacobee Burpee 12 Manchester West
Bryce Johnson 11 Bishop Brady
Drew Siemering 12 Timberlane
Honorable Mention: Dominic Plourde 12 Manchester West
Carlos Dominguez 12 Manchester West
Benny Gantrish Hanover
Scott Spenard 11 Coe-Brown
Brody Ashley 12 Coe-Brown
Patrick Meyers 12 Kingswood
Cooper Gorski 12 John Stark
Joe Pantaleo 12 Pelham
Ryan Hall 12 Goffstown
Evan Ryan 12 Milford
Matt Quirk 12 Bishop Brady

 

 

DIII Boys

Coach of the Year: Rob Fauci – Somersworth

JV Coach of the Year: Andy Paronto - Laconia

Player of the Year: Tayler Mattos 11 Kearsarge
First Team: Alex Schwarz 12 Mascoma
Henry Yianakopolos 12 Hopkinton
Trevor Hunt 12 Belmont
Zach Swanson 12 Inter-Lakes
JP Record 12 Conant
Second Team: Tom Johnson 11 Kearsarge
Bryton Early 11 Somersworth
Daimon Gibson 12 Mascenic
Brett Stauffeneker 12 Mascenic
Cam Cyr 12 Hopkinton
Harrison Vedrani 12 Campbell
Honorable Mention: Evan Arsenault 11 Berlin
Noah Spaulding 11 Stevens
Parker Smith 12 Stevens
Joe Minson 11 Monadnock
Jayden Torres 11 Franklin
Zach O'Brien 12 Stevens
Ethan Carrier 12 Gilford
Seth Balderrama 10 Berlin
Matt Pluskis 11 Belmont
Andrew Cavanaugh 10 St. Thomas
Evan Gray 10 Somersworth
Mason McGonagle 12 Gilford
Logan Morrison 12 Winnisquam
Kevin McGrath 11 Hopkinton
Zachary Signor 11 Hopkinton

 

 

DIV Boys

Coach of the Year: Jay Darrah – Pittsfield

JV Coach of the Year: Nick Farrer - Newmarket

Player of the Year: Logan Briggs 12 Littleton
First Team: Jackson Rivers 12 Epping
Cam Darrah 11 Pittsfield
Trey Carrier 12 Wilton
Sam Anderson 12 Derryfield
Corey Gadwah 12 Groveton
Second Team: Anthony Senesombath 11 Newmarket
Daegan Perras 12 Groveton
Jose Alvarado 12 Colebrook
Sam Pushee 12 Woodsville
Sean McClure 12 Wilton
Andrew McCormack 12 Portsmouth Christian Academy
Honorable Mention: Josh Woods 11 Lisbon
Paul Staude 12 Portsmouth Christian Academy
Gabe Anan 12 Littleton
Danny Kubkowski 9 Littleton
Thomas Bullock 12 Epping
Garrett Olsen 11 Woodsville
Cooper Paradice 12 Littleton
Andrew Dubreuil 11 Derryfield
River Baker 11 Profile
Garrett Purrington 12 Colebrook
Josh Whittier 11 Pittsfield